THE FOOTBALL SIMULATORCreate free account
PREMIER LEAGUE · TITLE RACE · UPDATED 12 OCTOBER 2026 AT 23:08 BST

Who will win the Premier League?

Manchester City are the current model favourites to win the 2026/27 Premier League, with a 68.81% title probability from 100,000 season paths. They project to 79.5 points; the estimate is not a guarantee.

MODEL LEADERMan City
TITLE CHANCE68.81%
PROJECTED POINTS79.5
SEASON PATHS100,000
THE DIRECT ANSWER

Premier League title probabilities

Manchester City are the current model favourites to win the 2026/27 Premier League, with a 68.81% title probability from 100,000 season paths. They project to 79.5 points; the estimate is not a guarantee.

Probability rankClubCurrentPredictedProjected points90% points rangeTitle chance
1Manchester City1179.567-9268.81%
2Arsenal2273.361-8525.37%
3Brighton & Hove Albion3360.648-731.85%
4Liverpool9459.948-721.33%
5Chelsea6559.146-721.22%
6Brentford4656.844-690.55%
7Manchester United13756.644-690.47%
8Aston Villa16852.540-650.11%
9Leeds United7950.938-640.10%
10Newcastle United111050.538-630.07%
11Everton51150.038-620.06%
12Ipswich Town101347.634-610.02%
13Crystal Palace121247.936-600.01%
14Tottenham Hotspur191446.333-590.01%
15AFC Bournemouth181545.933-580.01%
16Nottingham Forest151645.834-580.01%
17Fulham201742.530-550.00%
18Hull City81840.928-530.00%
19Coventry City141938.026-500.00%
20Sunderland172037.125-490.00%
THE LIVE RACE

Clubs with the most at stake

These are the highest current probabilities in this race. Club pages connect each number to projected points, remaining fixtures and verified transfers.

WHAT THE NUMBER MEANS

Path frequency

A 25% probability means that outcome occurred in roughly one quarter of the published season paths.

WHAT MOVES IT

Verified evidence

Completed results, official transfers and confirmed availability can change the baseline.

WHAT DOES NOT MOVE IT

Rumours and odds

Unconfirmed reports and bookmaker prices are kept outside the core sporting model.

UNCERTAINTY

Ranges, not certainty

Projected points include a 90% interval because many credible season paths remain.

FREE ACCOUNT · NO CARD REQUIRED

Follow your club, not a generic feed

Create your account, then optionally save a Premier League club to a personalised dashboard with its projected finish, projected points and major season probabilities. The live forecast remains free to explore.

  • Saved club dashboard
  • Live probability view
  • Member referral rewards
Create free accountCompare free and Pro