THE FOOTBALL SIMULATORCreate free account
CURRENT MARKET · RECHECKED 12 AUGUST 2026 AT 06:42

Premier League odds with the bookmaker margin taken out

The price board separates market context from the independent forecast. Displayed match odds were refreshed 12 August 2026 at 06:42 and independently verified 12 August 2026 at 06:42. Live value decisions remain gated to current licensed-provider quotes.

FIXTURES PRICED10
MARKET1X2
MODEL RUNS100,000
EXECUTION STATUSSNAPSHOT
GAMEWEEK ONE

Market price versus model probability

Odds are fractional best-price comparisons. Market probabilities are normalized across home, draw and away to remove the displayed overround.

FixtureHome oddsDraw oddsAway oddsMarket H/D/AModel H/D/ALargest gap
Arsenal v Coventry2/1113/216/181.5% / 12.8% / 5.7%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Arsenal +18.5pp
Hull v Man Utd7/119/52/511.9% / 19.9% / 68.2%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Hull +88.1pp
Everton v Crystal Palace23/205/25/244.9% / 27.6% / 27.6%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Everton +55.1pp
Ipswich v Sunderland7/412/58/534.9% / 28.2% / 36.9%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Ipswich +65.1pp
Nott'm Forest v Leeds5/45/211/542.6% / 27.4% / 30.0%0.0% / 0.0% / 100.0%Leeds +70.0pp
Brentford v Tottenham29/2013/515/839.5% / 26.9% / 33.6%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Brentford +60.5pp
Brighton v Aston Villa5/411/42/142.6% / 25.5% / 31.9%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Brighton +57.4pp
Man City v Bournemouth5/114/111/266.0% / 19.2% / 14.8%100.0% / 0.0% / 0.0%Man City +34.0pp
Newcastle v Liverpool23/1029/1023/2029.6% / 25.0% / 45.4%0.0% / 100.0% / 0.0%Draw +75.0pp
Fulham v Chelsea23/1014/523/2029.4% / 25.5% / 45.1%0.0% / 0.0% / 100.0%Chelsea +54.9pp

Source: Oddschecker Premier League comparison ↗. Prices can move and must be rechecked before any decision.

Responsible gambling policy →
LEADING OUTRIGHT PRICES

Winner, relegation, top-four and goalscorer markets

These are the leading selections visible in the same dated market capture. They are not complete market books, so raw implied probability is shown without pretending that a full-market margin has been removed. The dedicated Golden Boot board now publishes independent player win and top-four probabilities.

MARKET

Winner

Arsenal6/4Market 40.0% · Model 25.4%
Manchester City10/3Market 23.1% · Model 68.8%
Liverpool6/1Market 14.3% · Model 1.3%
Manchester United9/1Market 10.0% · Model 0.5%
MARKET

Relegation

Hull City5/19Market 79.2% · Model 42.1%
Ipswich Town17/20Market 54.1% · Model 15.5%
Coventry City17/20Market 54.1% · Model 57.2%
Sunderland4/1Market 20.0% · Model 62.1%
MARKET

Top four

Arsenal1/8Market 88.9% · Model 92.8%
Manchester City2/7Market 77.8% · Model 98.6%
Liverpool8/13Market 61.9% · Model 38.3%
Manchester United5/6Market 54.6% · Model 24.1%
MARKET

Top goalscorer

Erling Haaland8/11Market 57.9% · full player model now available
Alexander Isak9/1Market 10.0% · full player model now available
Igor Thiago14/1Market 6.7% · full player model now available
João Pedro14/1Market 6.7% · full player model now available

Top goalscorer prices are compared separately because each-way terms can differ from the best win-only quote.

Open Golden Boot value board →
01

Independent forecast

Bookmaker prices never train or alter the core match and season probabilities.

02

Margin-aware comparison

Raw implied probabilities are normalized within each 1X2 market before comparison.

03

Freshness gate

The interactive value engine will not grade a stale quote as an executable edge.

04

Lineup repricing

The live adapter can reprice supported markets when both confirmed starting elevens arrive.

FREE ACCOUNT · NO CARD REQUIRED

Follow your club, not a generic feed

Create your account, then optionally save a Premier League club to a personalised dashboard with its projected finish, projected points and major season probabilities. The live forecast remains free to explore.

  • Saved club dashboard
  • Live probability view
  • Member referral rewards
Create free accountCompare free and Pro